Next prayer

Isha 19:51
Calculating next prayer...

Prayer times – Sidi Okba

Sidi Okba, Algeria • Central European Time (UTC+1)

--:--:-- Wednesday, September 23, 2026
Fajr

05:01

Sunrise

06:25

Dhuhr

12:29

Asr

15:55

Maghrib

18:32

Isha

19:51

Sunrise

06:25

Sunset

18:32

Qibla

105.1°

Calculation Methods · Algerian

Algerian method used in Algeria, uses 18° for Fajr and 17° for Isha

Twilight Angles
Fajr 18 • Isha 17
Madhhab
Shafi
High Latitude Rule
Middle of the Night
Coordinates
34.7451°, 5.8983° • 0 m
Distance to Mecca
3,620 km
Timezone
Central European Time (UTC +1)
N E S W
🕋 Qibla

Qibla direction

Sidi Okba • 105.1° ESE

Angle from North

105.1°

Distance to Mecca

3,620 km

Point the top of your device North to follow the direction of Mecca.

Sidi Okba

Nearby Mosques

Details
≈ 0.5 km
Abdo Mosque

Calle 0, Turrialba, DZ

≈ 0.8 km
Al-Farouk Mosque

مسجد الفاروق، Rue 19, Sidi Okba, DZ

≈ 0.8 km
Farouq Mosque

مسجد الفاروق, Rue 19, Sidi Okba

≈ 1.1 km
Ammar Bin Yasser Mosque

Sidi Okba, DZ

≈ 7.1 km
Abdul Hamid Ibn Badis Al Haraya Mosque

Ain Naga, DZ

≈ 14.3 km
Abu Bakr Al-Siddiq Mosque

Chetma, DZ

Local prayer guide

Understanding prayer times in Sidi Okba

In Sidi Okba, Algeria, prayer times are shaped by the city's own local context: the Central European Time timezone, the Algerian calculation method, and an estimated population of 29,499. The Qibla points Shared.East (105.09°), with Mecca about 3,620 km away. Nearby places such as Biskra, Tolga, Aïn Touta, Barika also help explain small local differences in the prayer rhythm. the database lists 19 prayer places or mosques around Sidi Okba.

For everyday use, this guide connects prayer times in Sidi Okba with practical city context. the database lists 19 prayer places or mosques around Sidi Okba. Places currently highlighted in the database include Abdo Mosque, Al-Farouk Mosque, Farouq Mosque. The page can also be compared with nearby locations such as Biskra, Tolga, Aïn Touta, Barika, while keeping the same timezone reference, Central European Time, Qibla direction Shared.East (105.09°), and distance to Mecca of 3,620 km.

Prayer times for September 2026 in Sidi Okba

Prayer times for September in Sidi Okba range between 04:41 and 20:25, with approximate average times: Fajr 04:54, Dhuhr 12:31, Asr 04:01, Maghrib 06:42 and Isha 08:02.

Nearby Locations